January 27, 2016

Super Bowl Time In My Town? Yep Uh Huh!

Catzowey!  Psssst .... YOU know and Me & MYself knows that
it's Super Dooper Bowl time in my City By the Bay.
So I'm bringing out my favorito Super Bowl to enjoy!

 And Super Bowl 50's theme this year is giving back a lot & sharing so
I'm sharing my Super Bowl with my lil sisfur Grappa. Yep uh huh 
it's for sure!

 
Catzowey and Double Catzowey! It's the LARGE and In CHARGE
PURRRDucer's  time to share our Super Bowl.

Pssst ... Me & Myself are ready to welcome the Catzillion
folks to my City by the Bay cuz I'ma on the  Super Bowl 50 
Host Committee and gonna be pawsatively helping  folks who 
purrrrponder where to go (Ya know I'm gonna be sending them to 
my favorito Catnip Bar). 

So GO GO GO Super Bowl 50 cuz it's so meowvalously nifty 
whatza you are doing in my City by the Bay - San Franfuncisco
the City dat opens up it's Golden Gates to all - Hooray!

Sending my abundacat and SUPER DOOPER Kitty Hugs to YOU - yup!

Ciao & Meow

GUIDO the Italian Kitty



December 20, 2015

Cheers! Cuz The Holly Daze Are Here

Doesn't everybody dress up and step out when it's Holly Daze time?
Gotta get yurself into the spirit of da season and there is a reason...

Me & Myself was just telling my lil sisfur Grappa
the reason weeza in the season ..... It's Cwismus!

And nothing finer than a deeeziner 
Cwismus stocking from Italia.

Ohhh I loves loves loves my Italian stocking
and gonna hug it till Signore Santy Paws arrives.
Pssst do you think I should leave him a 
plate of dat Salami & Italian Cheesies  or a warm Catnip Cocktail?

AhTenZeeOhKnee - I told lil sisfur Grappa
the Holly Daze time makes me wanna get into
the Holly Daze stuff .... really into it!

Holy Cannoli! Trying to unwrap the ribbon roll
and roll it back up purrrfectly should be
a Winter Olympic sport!

Catzowey! Grappa and Me still feeling so so so Holly Dazed!
WOWZA MEOWZA!
  PAWS back to our 2010 Holly Daze card when 
I was dat smitten kitten!  Purrrrobably our all time
favorito card so we send it this year to favorito YOU with our
Buon Natale wishes (hey dats EyeTailYun for Merry Cwismus) for a 
warm & funtasticat Holly Daze and a molto bene
PURRRRfecto Mew Year 2016!

Ciao & Meow!
GUIDO the Italian Kitty & Lil Sisfur Grappa



October 11, 2015

Paws UP To Fleet Week In The City By the Bay In A Columbus Kind Of Way

Hoorayzatini! It's Fleet Week here in San Franfuncisco
and I'm honored to be the point purrrrson
of our Navy guys who rock and PURRRtect us.


ME & Myself feeling molto meowvalously EyeTailYun for 
sure today on Columbus day & the feline funtasticat 
Fleet Week! ALL in one week - CATZOWEY life
is so so so meowvalous. 

Yikes! I shrunk backwards when the Signore Christopher Columbus
gave Me & Myself a ManCat kiss.

Phew and MEW! After all the fantastical stuff, me and the lil Sisfur
Grappa popped into a place where dat bartender di giorno gave us the
paws UP and good catnip beers too! Pssst... weeza under age meowsters
but he didn't ask for our ID!

Yikes!  Lil Sisfur Grappa has got her No Grappa NO self 
into her own personal GRAPPA bottle! Nowza what do I do?

Purrrobably fly to HonoWooHoo -cuz I'm in the mood
to just have a MeowTai!  Hee hee hee!

YOU know I wish meowvalous YOU the mostest nonCATastrophic week!

Ciao & Meow,
GUIDO the Italian Kitty







August 31, 2015

Terrible Twos Three and Fours Maybe More - With Lil Sisfur Grappa

Ok Grappa - everybody knows you are turning the Terrible Two 
on September 1st, 2015 so the whole Planet needs to 
know about your "wrecking ball successful career" in a short
two years. Here we goes.... drum rollz puhleeze!

 First 8 months youza discovered the 1910 coal fireplace that
no meowsters in 10 years had ever climbed. Didja think youza
on an excursion up Mount Catmanjaro? 
Whatever, youza got sooted to the meowximum. Yep uh Huh!


Holy Cannoli I let the lil sisfur think she's winning 
at All Star Meowster Wrestling cuz 
she's a Purrrfessional Wrecking Machine!

 Whatza you thinking about wrecking now Grappa?

 No Grappa NO! Youza toppled the Tree in
the House! Yikes but good youza checking the damage 
out in fine feline style!

 Oh NO Grappa NO! Our favorito Canidae Cat Food wants you 
to wait a meowment!

AhTenZeeOhKnee My Friends ! 
Please wish my lil sisfur No Grappa NO 
a purrfecto great Terrible Two Birthday.
Dontcha wonder what her Terrible Two self will
be into this year?

Ciao and Meow and wishing you a funtasticat
and nonCATastrophic week!

GUIDO the Italian Kitty













August 22, 2015

It Takes 2 To Tango and 2 To UN-Tangle Too

Catzowey! Me & Myself got my lil sisfur Grappa purrrpondering
what's causing the morning commute traffic jam in her tunnel. 

My mancat self made up for dat commute purrroblem and took Grappa 
to a meowvalous San Franfuncisco Giants game. 
NOTE: Grappa izza always wearing the Team colors. Yep uh huh!

Bamzatini! Something izza rumbling and tumbling
!!!!!

Gotta be a San Franfuncisco quake cuz we 
meowsters would never ever topple or tangle with 
our planters! Nope, not in a mille meowster chance 
and no way. But no quake news on our TeeVee!   Uh OH!

 Cat chatting to say TIMBERRRRRR again.. something is 
gonna topple.

WHO's in charge of this toppling event?

Yup cat eyes were right on target! Holy Cannoli my 
Meowtini Glass fell for sure - and now you sees Me and
MYself likes my Meowtini on the rocks!

 Get your meowvalous self ready for the lil Sisfur Grappa's 
big TURNING TWO event on September 1st - yup uh huh

But befur dat meowvalous days comes our way, I wanna wish you a 
nonCATastrophic week cuz I just cares so so so much bout your 
meowvalous self

Ciao & Meow!
GUIDO the Italian Kitty
 

 





August 6, 2015

9 Fab And Fine Years Ago

August 6, 2006
LOOK! Its inky dinky me, just 1 hour after I landed in my very 1st
 forever and ever home! Yup it's true!

Catzowey - we started playing fast in my 1st new forever home
like on a fast speedy track.
Worked for me!

My smitten kitten self started aerobicativities at early age - kinda 
like Pole Fitness Class. Yep Uh HUH

Ta Da!  Being an aerobicat worked  and purrrked my smitten kitten
meowscles and I get to the tippity top! Still on top by the way!
Meowvalous moment with my redheaded Momma Baci who raised
 me from 61 days of age till I was 6 years yungun. 
Having a meowvalous Momma helps cuz they teaches ya 
da Meowster Manners!

OOPSATINI! Looks like Momma Baci took over with no manners!
But mommas do dat!

Itza ME today on August 6, 2015 and I'm sending YOU
 abundacat good wishes for a nonCATastrophic week.

Having YOU in my life rocks and makes my life CATZOWEY
So SO much.

 Ciao & Meow!
GUIDO the Italian Kitty

 


July 19, 2015

Funtastic Diverse Furiends Are Perfectly PURRfect

Catzowey and more Catzowey! 
I luvs luvs my diverse furiends 
and some days Me & Myself can barely say arrivederci 
to my pals simply cuz I luvs luvs luvs them
so so so much.

Have you thought about when your pals like dat 
color pink that purrhaps itza meowvalous idea to 
get a little inky dinky into dat pinky? 
Joining the pals is Catzowey cool & furiends
love it when you do something so so so 
special.

Yep uh huh, it's for sure that anytime is the right time
to be with funtastic diverse furiends. No need to be
watching your watch when you're with special furiends.

Hold dat moment!  I really do get choked up 
when I gotta say arrivederci to my furiends!

No monkeying around with this diverse furiend!

So the meowvalous moral this week is that all 
furiends are special, and all furiends are the 
sooper dooper spices of life, kinda like a big
bowl of Pasghetti Sauce with all the special
ingredients.

Wishing YOU the mostest nonCATastrophic week!
Ciao & Meow,

GUIDO the Italian Kitty

 

 

July 5, 2015

I's Into Trouble And Loving It

Catzowey Catzowey!  My EyeTailYun eyes looking
like weeza in trouble - double trouble .. right?
More meowvvalous Catzowey!  I gotta pull pull pull dat string to get my flag 
raised on the 4th of July. 

Hoorayzatini I got my flag and wore it purrrroudly before the 
5th of July arrived. Yep uh huh it's true

My EyeTailYun eyes have seen the Fruits of the Loom - ooopsatini I means the Fruits of the Lands,  so let's mangia now and have a berry good time!  


Pssst ... here's what Me and MYself thinks is meowvalous for living a purrfecto life...
Everyday should be absoluticatically funtasticat
AND
Oh so simply purrrfecto! Pawty on!

Wishing meowvalous YOU a nonCATastrophic week,

Ciao & Meow!

GUIDO the Italian Kitty




June 14, 2015

Summing Up Sum Sum Summertime

Catzowey Catzowey ! My Mancat kitty nose been sneezing and weezing
with the springing Spring time flowers and now weeza gonna 
gets into some sort of Sum Sum Summertime fun stuff and get un-stuffed !

Purrrhaps it's the perfecto time to stop sneeezing and weezing, 
and just meet and greet new friends.

 But itza fur sure  that before ya meet & greet new
friends you gotta always check the pollen level so youza not
sneezing and weezing with your new pals.

Psssst .... then youza gotta checks out your paws to
make sure your Pawdicure is purrfecto for your meeting
and greeting new furiends!

  Might be an ah ha ha ahhhhh choo with tongue in cheek moment but whatever
itza is, you gotta be welcoming some Sum Sum Summertime soon !

 Me and MYself recommends grabbing on to some fun Sum Sum Summertime stuff anytime. Cuz
that's why life is Catzowey


Wishing meowvalous YOU a nonCatastrophic week
Ciao & Meow !
GUIDO the Italian Kitty








LinkWithin

Related Posts with Thumbnails